How To Use
Apply liberally after bathing or showering.
Massage in until fully absorbed paying particular attention to any dull, dry areas.
Suitable for all skin types and for daily use.
Aqua (Water), Helianthus annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Butter, Glyceryl Mono Stearate (Emulsifier), Thobroma cocao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cetyl Alcohol (Coconut/Palm Kernel Oil), Copernicia cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Coco Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Benzoic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydroacetic Acid, Essential Oils: Cananga odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Santalum spicatum (Sandalwood) Oil, Citrus limon (Lemon) Oil, Citrus reticulata (Mandarin) Oil, Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Oil, Citrus aurantium (Bitter Orange) Oil.
ENJOY LASTING HYDRATION WITH FATTY ACIDS OF SHEA BUTTER
Shea butter extract is a highly moisturising fat obtained from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).
Used traditionally for centuries as a natural emollient due to its highly beneficial properties, melting naturally at body temperature, absorbing rapidly into the skin and not clogging pores in the way that other butters can. It is exceptionally moisturising and skin smoothing due to it's high fatty acid percentages of oleic acid (40–60%), stearic acid (20–50%), linoleic acid (3–11%), palmitic acid (2–9%), linolenic acid (<1%) and arachidic acid (<1%) all making this skin-loving wonder a nutrient rich indulgence for the skin cells while also combatting irritations and rashes that can arise from moisture loss.
Enjoy the goodness of this non-greasy butter to seal in moisture and provide lasting hydration.
REENERGISE AND EXCITE WITH UPLIFTING YLANG YLANG
Star-shaped tropical wonder Ylang Ylang has been a prized beauty favourite through the ages with its enticing scent making it most popular not just for aromatherapeutic benefit but for use in perfumes and religious and wedding ceremonies.
It's uplifting properties calm tension, reduce stress and stimulate positive energy wiithin the body's regulatory systems.
Protective and nourishing with antiinflammatory and antioxidant support it reduces oxidative stress in the cells helping to ward of damage and deterioration and optimising the various functions of the skin to boost immunity.
PAMPER AND PREEN WITH THE ANCIENT SKIN SOOTHING TRADITION OF CACAO
Cocoa Butter derived from the Cacao Seed Pod was first discovered by the Aztecs centuries ago for its notable beautifying properties of skin calming, smoothing and brightening.
This richly hydrating emollient is high in essential fatty acids and antioxidant vitamins K and vitamin E which help repair damage to skin caused by free radicals such as accelerated aging, dark patches, and dull skin and help maintain the skins youthful elasticity.
The high levels of fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin helping it to retain moisture and combat dryness and smooth scars, wrinkles, and other blemishes on the skin. Polyphenols in this beautifying butter also make it naturally inflammatory and provide further positive benefits for skin health including better collagen retention and production which leads to refined skin tone and improved elasticity.